Dave Williams K=32

Rating = 1585     Current Rating = 1642     Games = 31

FIDE ID No: 1803565

grades

No Date Venue Event Res Opponent Rating T Pts Exp Tot New
1 10/01/2024 Abergavenny GL Div 1 Abergavenny B 1.5-2.5 Malpas 1 Chris Morgan 1647   G1 1 0.41 0.41 1604
2 12/01/2024 Clevedon 6th Somerset NY Congress Intermediate Rd 1 0.5 Huw Jones 1638   W1 1.5 0.42 0.83 1606
3 13/01/2024 Clevedon 6th Somerset NY Congress Intermediate Rd 2 0 Tiiu Loog 1671    ENG 1.5 0.38 1.21 1594
4 13/01/2024 Clevedon 6th Somerset NY Congress Intermediate Rd 3 1 Steve Williams (Cwm) 1580   G1 2.5 0.51 1.72 1610
5 14/01/2024 Clevedon 6th Somerset NY Congress Intermediate Rd 4 0 Nathan Cave 1589    ENG 2.5 0.49 2.21 1594
6 14/01/2024 Clevedon 6th Somerset NY Congress Intermediate Rd 5 1 Ian P Blencowe 1614    ENG 3.5 0.46 2.67 1611
7 24/01/2024 Malpas GL Div 1 Malpas 0.5-3.5 Newport A 0.5 Joseph Addis 1833   G1 4 0.19 2.86 1621
8 10/02/2024 Clifton 2 Day Congress Clifton Rd 1 0 Stuart P Iles 1783    ENG 4 0.24 3.1 1613
9 10/02/2024 Clifton 2 Day Congress Clifton Rd 2 1 John L Paines 1411    ENG 5 0.73 3.83 1622
10 10/02/2024 Clifton 2 Day Congress Clifton Rd 3 1 Nathan Cave 1628    ENG 6 0.44 4.27 1640
11 11/02/2024 Clifton 2 Day Congress Clifton Rd 4 0.5 Soumil Saha 1431    ENG 6.5 0.71 4.98 1633
12 11/02/2024 Clifton 2 Day Congress Clifton Rd 5 0.5 Richard Barnes 1466    ENG 7 0.66 5.64 1628
13 20/02/2024 Cwmbran GL Div 2 Cwmbran Ravens 0.5-2.5 Malpas Rooks 0.5 Mike Stannard 1228   G1 7.5 0.89 6.53 1616
14 28/02/2024 Malpas GL Div 1 Malpas 0.5-3.5 Abergavenny A 0.5 William Phillips 1737   G1 8 0.29 6.82 1622
15 17/01/2024 Downend B&DCL Div 3 Downend & Fishponds C v Horfield & Redland C 0 Peter Marks 1764    ENG 8 0.26 7.08 1614
16 13/02/2024 Yate B&DCL Div 3 Yate and Sodbury A v Downend & Fishponds D 0.5 Jeremy Gardner 1692    ENG 8.5 0.35 7.43 1619
17 06/03/2024 Malpas GL Div 2 Malpas Knights 1-2 Malpas Rooks 1 Jack Bull 1187   G1 9.5 0.9 8.33 1622
18 03/04/2024 Newport GL Div 2 Newport Knights 1.5-1.5 Malpas Rooks 0.5 Dave Connolly 1521   G1 10 0.59 8.92 1619
19 14/03/2024 Bristol B&DCL Div 3 1 Jim Rowlands 1423    ENG 11 0.72 9.64 1628
20 27/04/2024 Bristol Bristol Centenary Congress U1900 Round 2 1 Finn Slater 1817    ENG 12 0.21 9.85 1653
21 27/04/2024 Bristol Bristol Centenary Congress U1900 Round 3 0 Spencer Lawrence 1739    ENG 12 0.29 10.14 1644
22 28/04/2024 Bristol Bristol Centenary Congress U1900 Round 4 0.5 Marek J Soszynski 1867    ENG 12.5 0.16 10.3 1655
23 28/04/2024 Bristol Bristol Centenary Congress U1900 Round 5 0 Elmira Walker 1704    ENG 12.5 0.34 10.64 1644
24 08/05/2024 Malpas GL Div 2 Malpas Rooks 2-1 Abergavenny C 1 Bob Stanworth 1311   G1 13.5 0.83 11.47 1649
25 25/05/2024 Gloucester Cotswolds Congress - Major Rd 1 0 Clinton A Wells 1730    ENG 13.5 0.3 11.77 1640
26 25/05/2024 Gloucester Cotswolds Congress - Major Rd 2 0.5 Ian P Blencowe 1523    ENG 14 0.59 12.36 1637
27 26/05/2024 Gloucester Cotswolds Congress - Major Rd 3 1 Sara Sengenberger 1637    ENG 15 0.43 12.79 1655
28 26/05/2024 Gloucester Cotswolds Congress - Major Rd 4 0.5 David I Tipper 1773    ENG 15.5 0.25 13.04 1663
29 27/05/2024 Gloucester Cotswolds Congress - Major Rd 5 0 Elmira Walker 1717    ENG 15.5 0.32 13.36 1653
30 27/05/2024 Gloucester Cotswolds Congress - Major Rd 6 0.5 David R Rogers 1703    ENG 16 0.34 13.7 1658
31 12/06/2024 Malpas GL Div 2 Malpas Rooks 2-1 Cwmbran Ravens 0 Steve Williams (Cwm) 1580   G1 16 0.51 14.21 1642